Presidents of JamBar

Mr. Douglas J. Judah
February 1973 – March 1975 (2 Years)

Dr. The Hon. Lloyd G. Barnett, O.J.
March 1975 - May 1976
September 1991 - November 1995 (6 years)

Mr. Douglas I. Brandon
May 1976 – July 1977 (1 year)

Mr. Norman W. Hill
July 1977 – March 1978 (1 year)

Mr. Dennis V. Daley, Q.C.
March 1978 – November 1978 (8 months)

Mr. Keith C. Burke
November 1978 – September 1984 (5 years)

Lt. Col. H. St. C. Whitehorne, O.D., M.B.E., J.P.
September 1984 – December 1988 (4 years)

Mr. Frank G. Phipps, Q.C.
December 1988 – September 1991 (3 years)

Mr. C. Dennis Morrison, Q.C.
November 1995 – January 1999 (3 years)

Mr. Derek Jones
January 1999 – March 2001 (2 years)

Miss Hilary Phillips, Q.C.
March 2001- May 2004 (3 years)

Mrs. Arlene Harrison-Henry
May 2004 – April 2006 (2 years)

Mr. John Leiba
April 2006 – June 2008 (2 years)

Mrs. Jacqueline Samuels-Brown, Q.C.
June 2008 – March 2011 (3 years)

Mr. Ian G. Wilkinson, Q. C.
March 2011 – March, 2014 (3 years)

Mr. Donovan C. Walker
March 2014 - March 2016 (2 years)

Ms. Sherry Ann McGregor
March 2016 - Present

 

Contact Us

JamBar Building,
78-80 Harbour Street,
Kingston, Jamaica.

You are here: Home Administration About Jambar Presidents of JamBar